The Triangle Go Group Staying Connected for Over 50 Years
 

Online Tournament Pairings and Results,
November 1st through December 5th, 2020.


 

Updated November 29, 2020, 11:15 AM
 

Entrants Entry Rating AGA ID KGS Name Other server & name Won Lost
 Suyoung Yoon3d 23325  sillygoose  31
 Chen Yuan 3d 24599  cocoland  13
 Andrew Zalesak 3d 17540  usagi5   31
 Sheng (Thomas) Huo2d  Huo9Sheng  22
 Brian Wu 2d 15452  Luxybean  31
 Paul Celmer 1d 4910  Slothrop  13
 Charles Alden 1d 4679  cjalden  13
 Xiaoping Wu 1d 13472  peterson  22
 Leroy Anderson, III 1k  lehwah  31
 Bob Bacon 6k 11286  babakhan  01
 Deacon John Aiken 8k 16709  DeaconJohn  03
 Wesley 10k  drwwong66   31
 Ganning Xu 11k 20628  ganning  13
 Christina Wang11k  Christinaw  31
 Justin Su13k 21377  jsu21ges  13
 Lee Edwards 15k 843  Cyberpunk  13
 Jeff Sun 15k  Jeff503  40
 Sky Wang16k  Skolol  22
 Bryan Pyrtle16k 25311  ItsYaBoiBP  22
 Ajay Dheeraj18k 23529   
 Hayes Brenner20k  rocknroll  40
 Andrew20k  mango24 
 Ethan Song30k  EthanS  03
 Kaden30k  kadensu  12
 Alex Liu 30k    13
 Yilong Liu30k  Yilong  22
 Jiayu Cao 30k  JiayuC  31
    


Round One
WhiteBlackWinnerHdcpKomi
 Chen Yuan Sheng (Thomas) Huo Sheng (Thomas) Huo10.5
 Andrew Zalesak Suyoung Yoon Suyoung Yoon07.5
 Brian Wu Charles Alden Brian Wu10.5
 Xiaoping Wu Paul Celmer Xiaoping Wu07.5
 Leroy Anderson, III Deacon John Aiken Leroy Anderson, III50.5
 Wesley Christina Wang Wesley06.5
 Ganning Xu Justin Su Justin Su20.5
 Lee Edwards Jeff Sun Jeff Sun07.5
 Bryan Pyrtle Sky Wang Bryan Pyrtle07.5
 Ajay Dheeraj Andrew 20.5
 Hayes Brenner Ethan Song Hayes Brenner50.5
 Kaden Alex Liu Kaden07.5
 Jiayu Cao Yilong Liu Jiayu Cao06.5
   

Round Two
 Suyoung Yoon Chen Yuan Suyoung Yoon07.5
 Andrew Zalesak Brian Wu Andrew Zalesak07.5
 Sheng (Thomas) Huo Xiaoping Wu Xiaoping Wu10.5
 Charles Alden Deacon John Aiken Charles Alden70.5
 Paul Celmer Leroy Anderson, III Leroy Anderson, III07.5
 Wesley Ganning Xu Wesley10.5
 Christina Wang Justin Su Christina Wang10.5
 Jeff Sun Bryan Pyrtle Jeff Sun20.5
 Lee Edwards Sky Wang Sky Wang10.5
 Ajay Dheeraj Andrew 20.5
 Jiayu Cao Kaden Jiayu Cao10.5
 Alex Liu Hayes Brenner Hayes Brenner06.5
 Yilong Liu Ethan Song Yilong Liu10.5
   

Round Three
 Brian Wu Suyoung Yoon Brian Wu07.5
 Sheng (Thomas) Huo Andrew Zalesak Andrew Zalesak07.5
 Chen Yuan Xiaoping Wu Chen Yuan07.5
 Leroy Anderson, III Charles Alden Leroy Anderson, III07.5
 Paul Celmer Wesley Paul Celmer10.5
 Deacon John Aiken Christina Wang Christina Wang06.5
 Jeff Sun Ganning Xu Jeff Sun40.5
 Ajay Dheeraj Andrew 20.5
 Justin Su Sky Wang Sky Wang30.5
 Bryan Pyrtle Lee Edwards Lee Edwards07.5
 Jiayu Cao Hayes Brenner Hayes Brenner06.5
 Yilong Liu Kaden Yilong Liu10.5
 Alex Liu Ethan Song Alex Liu07.5
   

Round Four
 Suyoung Yoon Leroy Anderson, III Suyoung Yoon07.5
 Chen Yuan Andrew Zalesak Andrew Zalesak06.5
 Xiaoping Wu Brian Wu Brian Wu07.5
 Sheng (Thomas) Huo Paul Celmer Sheng (Thomas) Huo10.5
 Charles Alden Wesley Wesley10.5
 Bob Bacon Christina Wang Christina Wang60.5
 Ganning Xu Lee Edwards Ganning Xu30.5
 Jeff Sun Sky Wang Jeff Sun40.5
 Ajay Dheeraj Andrew 20.5
 Justin Su Bryan Pyrtle Bryan Pyrtle30.5
 Hayes Brenner Yilong Liu Hayes Brenner20.5
 Jiayu Cao Alex Liu Jiayu Cao10.5
 Kaden Ethan Song 10.5
   

Round Five
 Suyoung Yoon Sheng (Thomas) Huo 07.5
 Andrew Zalesak Leroy Anderson, III 07.5
 Brian Wu Chen Yuan 07.5
 Xiaoping Wu Charles Alden 07.5
 Paul Celmer Deacon John Aiken 70.5
 Wesley Jeff Sun 30.5
 Christina Wang Ganning Xu 20.5
 Justin Su Lee Edwards 20.5
 Bryan Pyrtle Kaden 50.5
 Hayes Brenner Sky Wang 10.5
 Jiayu Cao Ethan Song 30.5
 Yilong Liu Alex Liu 10.5
 Ajay Dheeraj Andrew 20.5